Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
[…] We affirm for the following reasons.

First, J.T. contends that the circuit court should have reversed the challenged Department decision based on WIS. STAT. § 227.57(8) (“The court shall reverse … if it finds that the agency’s exercise of discretion … is inconsistent with … an officially stated agency policy …, if deviation therefrom is not explained to the satisfaction of the court by the agency.”).