Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
[…] Section 806.19 provides, "(1)(a) A judgment may be satisfied in whole or in part … by an instrument signed and acknowledged by the owner … signed and entered on the judgment and lien docket in the county where first entered."

Related Links

Wisconsin Court System

Related Article

Case Analysis

The court concluded, "An attachment is released under Wis.